USNA Class of 1955 Header graphic

 

1st Company

 

2nd Company

 

Ray J. Anderson

Donald S. Kaiser

Loren R. Alfred

Albert J. Kozischek

Donald J. Aven

Robert A. Lynch

Charles W. Ballew

Michael G. Mudzo

John J. Foran

Herb C. Malick

Richard A. Bianckino

Daniel E. Peckham

Simon P. Fullinwider, Jr.

Thomas D. Moore, Jr.

Russell M. Blythe

Robert C. Rice

Clark M. Gammell

Ken H. Moses

Anthony C. Cajka

Walter H. Schulze, II

James A. Goodwin

Robert H. Ringer

Harold B. Grutchfield, Jr.

John F. Snyder

James F. Green, Jr.

Donald L. Rissi

John F. Kindel

Robert E. Tollaksen

Robert A. Hammond

Marvin L. Salomon

 

 

Charles A. Henry

Edward A. Wardwell

   

Robert J. Higgs

Emil J. Zseleczky

   

Jimmie D. Jackson

     

 

 

 

 

3rd Company

 

4th Company

 

Jackie D. Adams

David A. Korzep

Barry V. Bowen

Wayne O. Mattson

Robert B. Barton

Raymond R. Medeiros

John C. Cardosi

William H. Moore, IV

Richard J. Cisewski

Ronald D. Miller

Carl C. Clement, Jr.

Robert M. O'Lear

Rene J. de Valery

John R. Morgan

Robert A. Hlawek

William E. Parsons

James H. Dickinson

Lewis D. Smith

Brooks T. Huey

Robert P. Phenix

Robert F. Goins

James R. Snow

Douglas S. Jordan

Robert T. Poppe

James L. Griffin

John R. Sullivan

William P. Kuhne

Douglas A. Worth

Leslie R. Holland, Jr.

Charles J. Zadd

Ray A. Mara

 

John H. Honse, Jr.

     
       

5th Company

 

6th Company

 

Robert M. Ballinger

John Morra

Paul L. Abernethy, Jr.

Edward F. Jardine, Jr.

LaVerne A. Chastaine

Richard H. Ribbe

John R. Boardman

Donald H. Lilienthal

John E. Cowell

Roger F. Scott, Jr.

Rex S. Caldwell

Donald L. Martin

Richard K. Gaines, Jr.

David M. Stembel

Harry F. Campbell, Jr.

Calvin E. Ohme

John T. Gray

John M. Tallman

Robert F. Constans

Robert O. Price

Donald J. Lange

Bernard A. White,Sr.

Gerald D. Dickey

Robert E. Rodecker

   

Richard E. Hamilton

John F. Schilpp

   

Richard C. Henseler

James W. Sweeney

   

Richard W. Hilland

Charles T. Sylvester

       

7th Company

 

8th Company

 

Francis T. Boucher

John C. Ruth

Joseph E. Bennett

Anthony A. Hastoglis

Paul C. Cacavas

Edward C. Straub

Peter S. Blair

Sanda B. Helms, Jr.

Harold C. Filbert

S. Howard Wade, Jr.

Richard H. Brower

Francis L. McLaughlin

Claude T. Fuqua III

Joseph J. Walter

Verner R. Carlson

Peter R. Maitland

William A. Kennington

Jerome F. Watson

Robert L. Conlan

Douglas M. Michelson

Leroy A. Lamb, Jr.

James F. Wiesner

Donald L. Connor

John R. Perkins

Kenneth R. McCally

Charles H. Will Jr.

Joseph E. Clarkson

James F. Powers, Jr.

Edward M. Peebles

 

Loring P. Dresel

MacGregor G. Scott

   

Carl H. Haines

William P. Slattery

   

William L Harrison

 
       

9th Company

 

10th Company

 

William E. Arnold, Jr.

William C. Martin

Thomas H. Copeman, Jr.

Carl E. Oates

James T. Baldwin

Donald R. Miller

Francis J. Farino

Fred C. Peterson

Donell G. Bourke

Matt C. Mlekush

Guy A.B. Grafius

Philip H. Ryan, Jr.

Thomas R. M. Emery

William O.K. Rentz

Sherred (Les) Guille

David U. Schade

Larry W. Frost

Charles R. Smith

Gordon R. Guimond

William Stevens

John D. Hague

William J. Thearle

Stanley D. Kolb, Jr.

John B. Streit

James R. Holder

Lawrence S. WIgley

Ronald C. Kucera

William J. Todd

Randall L. Luzader

 

Robert S. Merritt

Alfred L. Vail

   

John B. Morris

George H. Volk

   

James W. A. Mulholland

Frank B. Warren

   

Thomas E. O'Brien

Darrel E. Westbrook, Jr.

 

 

 

 

11th Company

 

12th Company

 

Robert H. Binish

Richard J. Kiefer

Robert W. Burton

Harold C. Schlicht

James P. Eadie II

Stephen D. Lowe

Joseph A. Forest

James M. O’Hara

Robert J. Englert

Richard K. Mattox

George L. Johnson

James R. O’Neil

Robert J. Galvin

Edward R. Perron

Walter L. Matthes

Casimir E. Sojka

Paul M. Hoff

Henry M. Serex

Henry C. Mustin

Juan A. Torroella

Richard M. Hughes

Frederick W. Tindall

Robert G. Newbegin IV

Hugh L. Webster

   

Edward C. Newbegin

 
       

13th Company

 

14th Company

 

John M. Bannon

David M. Hammett

Donald A. Alecxih

A. Thompson McIsaac

Robert O. Bartlett

Hartley O. Holte

Edward H. Browder

John E. McNish

John L. Brainerd

Joseph D. Mackenzie

Davis L. Clark

Robert L. McVey

Allen W. Brown, Jr.

John R. McDonnell

Richard D. Echard

Morton J. Rubenstein

John W. DeWitt

Eric Milnor

Vincent dePaul Kane, Jr.

Francis G. Stokes

Richard C. Dutnell

Jimmy R. Mitchell

Harold A. Levin

James F. Todd

Charles T. Edson

Gary E. Olson

Donald B. Linehan

William K. Tracy

Henry A. French

Harry C. Schrader, Jr.

Raymond G. Lyden

Edmund L. Turner

Geoffrey L. Gardner

Wayne K. Shanahan

   

 

 

 

 

15th Company

 

16th Company

 

Arthur B. Allen

Roger D. Johnson

George T. Atkins, Jr.

Harold W. Nelson, Jr.

Nathaniel Bernt

Robert G. Judd

Patrick S. Byrne

Charles M. Plumly

Joseph Daniel

Keith A. Nyhus

Edwin K. Chapman

Robert D. Poland

John B. Draves

William R. Overdorff

Eugene A. Crosby

John R. Richards

Melvyn Fisher

Winfield M. Sides, Jr.

Charles R. Dedrickson

Robert M. Robinson

Joseph L. Gimbrone

Richard S. Smith

Daniel C. Dennison

Dan G. Shields

 

Willard G. Steadman

Joseph J. Dunn

Robert L.Smith

 

 

Richard W. Ellis

Carl J. Strang, Jr.

   

George G. Fetterer

Donald G. Straw

   

Barton W. Fordham Jr.

Arthur P. Winfrey, III

 

 

Charles L. Gooding, Jr.

Sidney J. Woodcock

   

Leo P. Keating, Jr.

Donald L. Zuckerman

       

17th Company

 

18th Company

 

John B. Acey

Carl Shumaker

Thomas P. Bennington

Michael D. Kandra

Warren P. Chase

Irvin M. Small

Gregory D. Black

Alfred W. Kavanaugh

Wilfred S. Fisher

Gordon L. Stevens

Thomas N. Brown

Paul R. Manikowski

James M. Grego

George W. Stott, Jr.

Ralph N. Channell

Marcy L. Newell

J.E. Harmon

Thomas N. Tate

William Collier

Joel A. Robinson

Alan P. Lewis

Thomas N. Tate

Frank P. Hamilton

George Tsantes, Jr.

Bill G. Lowrey

Paul M. Ulshafer

Lawrence L. Heisel

John E. Wildman

William K. Rhodes, Jr

Percy W. Williams, Jr.

William E. Jerauld

 

Arthur J. Ruberg

Carroll H. J. Wittner

   
       

19th Company

 

20th Company

 

Winfield S. Baird. Jr.

James M. Perryman

James G. Cowart, Jr.

Walter W. Lamb

Jack R. Bedenbaugh

David B. Reynolds

Robert W. Davis

Thomas J. Lapham

Russell C. DeEsch

Francis C. Rose

Montague R. Duval

Peter H. Rich

Charles W. Litzenberg

George S. Sanstol

James D. Everett

Donald F. Rohr

Richard J. Mieldazis

Albert L. Toney, Jr.

Richard L. Gero

Edward F. St George, Jr.

Robeert M. Mielich

John T. Tyler

Raymond W. Hine

Albert C. Winters

John J. Murphy

John M. Yuscavage

Charles E. Kenny

 

       

21st Company

 

22nd Company

 

Howard W. Alexander

Thomas Shine, Jr.

John R. Camp

Samuel Jacobson

William R. Ball

Tad E. Sizemore

James M. Conway

Edward L. Micjan

Donald R. Briggs

Alvin B. Storey, II

Joseph A. Gattuso

Albert J. Millay

Joseph C. DeLashmitt, Jr.

Robert B. Stuart

Phillip F. Gehring, Jr.

Harry E. Spence

Pintard M. Dyer III

William A. Walden

Quentin L. Glass

James R. Stevens

Roy B. Freeman, Jr.

Eugene R. Walker

Lawrence V. Hansen, Jr.

Charles R. Stewart

Dohals C. Heckman

Robert K. Weir

William T. Harbour

David L. Trapp

Richard E. McCowan

Gordon B. Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd Company

 

24th Company

 

Donald M. Alderson

Richard A. Peterson

Arthur G. Bedford

Robert P. Irons, Jr.

David A. Durgin

Robert K. Pollak

Jonathan S. Coe

Lauren A. Johnson

David G. Hamilton

Edward G. Smith

John R. Curnutt

Kenneth I. Jurgensen

Raymond F. Johnson, Jr.

Paul R. Steffenhagen

Roderick S. Dickens, Jr.

George E. Lawniczak, Jr.

Joseph Malec, Jr.

Charles A. Tarver, Jr.

Richard H. Dimse

Henry C. North, Jr.

Douglas R. McCrimmon

Carl H. Taylor, Jr.

Robert E. Eckels

Norman K. Palladino

Richard A. Moran

John R. Thune

James W. Ellstrom

Kirk W. Rowe

Edward G. Ogden

Larry E. Ware

Harvey D. Foley

Robert C. Strange

 

 

John J. Hootman