USNA Class of 1955 Header graphic

sidebar_content

1st Company
Ray J. Anderson
Donald J. Aven
John J. Foran
Simon P. Fullinwider, Jr.
Clark M. Gammell
James A. Goodwin
James F. Green, Jr.
Robert A. Hammond
Charles A. Henry
Robert J. Higgs
Jimmie D. Jackson
Donald S. Kaiser
James P. Kelly, Jr.
Robert A. Lynch
Herb C. Malick
Thomas D. Moore, Jr.
Ken H. Moses
Robert H. Ringer
Donald L. Rissi
Marvin L. Salomon
Edward A. Wardwell
Emil J. Zseleczky

2nd Company
Loren R. Alfred
Charles W. Ballew
Richard A. Bianckino
Russell M. Blythe
Anthony C. Cajka
Harold B. Grutchfield, Jr.
John F. Kindel
Albert J. Kozischek
Michael G. Mudzo
Daniel E. Peckham
Robert C. Rice
Walter H. Schulze, II
John F. Snyder
Robert E. Tollaksen

3rd Company
Jackie D. Adams
Robert B. Barton
Richard J. Cisewski
Rene J. de Valery
James H. Dickinson
Robert F. Goins
James L. Griffin
Leslie R. Holland, Jr.
John H. Honse, Jr.
David A. Korzep
Raymond R. Medeiros
Ronald D. Miller
John R. Morgan
Lewis D. Smith
James R. Snow
John R. Sullivan
Derek W. Wilson
Charles J. Zadd

4th Company
Barry V. Bowen
John C. Cardosi
Carl C. Clement, Jr.
Robert A. Hlawek
Brooks T. Huey
Douglas S. Jordan
William P. Kuhne
Ray A. Mara
Wayne O. Mattson
William H. Moore, IV
Robert M. O'Lear
William E. Parsons
Robert P. Phenix
Robert T. Poppe
Douglas A. Worth

5th Company
Robert M. Ballinger
LaVerne A. Chastaine
John E. Cowell
Richard K. Gaines, Jr.
John T. Gray
Donald J. Lange
John Morra
Wilbur D. Peterson
Richard H. Ribbe
Roger F. Scott, Jr.
David M. Stembel
John M. Tallman
Bernard A. White, Sr.

6th Company
Paul L. Abernethy, Jr.
John R. Boardman
Rex S. Caldwell
Harry F. Campbell, Jr.
Robert F. Constans
Gerald D. Dickey
Richard E. Hamilton
Richard C. Henseler
Richard W. Hilland
Edward F. Jardine, Jr.
Donald H. Lilienthal
Donald L. Martin
Calvin E. Ohme
Robert O. Price
Robert E. Rodecker
John F. Schilpp
James W. Sweeney
Charles T. Sylvester

7th Company
Francis T. Boucher
Paul C. Cacavas
Harold C. Filbert
Claude T. Fuqua III
William A. Kennington
Leroy A. Lamb, Jr.
Kenneth R. McCally
Edward M. Peebles
John C. Ruth
Edward C. Straub
Paul E. Sutherland, Jr.
S. Howard Wade, Jr.
Joseph J. Walter
Jerome F. Watson
James F. Wiesner
Charles H. Will Jr.

8th Company
Thomas L. Aldrich
Joseph E. Bennett
Peter S. Blair
Richard H. Brower
Verner R. Carlson
Robert L. Conlan
Donald L. Connor
Joseph E. Clarkson
Loring P. Dresel
Carl H. Haines
William L Harrison
Anthony A. Hastoglis
Sanda B. Helms, Jr.
Francis L. McLaughlin
Peter R. Maitland
Douglas M. Michelson
John R. Perkins
James F. Powers, Jr.
MacGregor G. Scott
William P. Slattery

9th Company
William E. Arnold, Jr.
James T. Baldwin
Donell G. Bourke
Thomas R. M. Emery
Larry W. Frost
John D. Hague
James R. Holder
Randall L. Luzader
William C. Martin
Donald R. Miller
Matt C. Mlekush
William O.K. Rentz
Charles R. Smith
William J. Thearle
Lawrence S. WIgley

10th Company
Thomas H. Copeman, Jr.
Francis J. Farino
Guy A.B. Grafius
Sherred (Les) Guille
Gordon R. Guimond
Stanley D. Kolb, Jr.
Ronald C. Kucera
Robert S. Merritt
John B. Morris
James W. A. Mulholland
Thomas E. O'Brien
Carl E. Oates
Fred C. Peterson
Philip H. Ryan, Jr.
David U. Schade
William Stevens
John B. Streit
William J. Todd
Alfred L. Vail
George H. Volk
Frank B. Warren
Darrel E. Westbrook, Jr.

11th Company
Robert H. Binish
James P. Eadie II
Robert J. Englert
Robert J. Galvin
Myron D. Harnly
Paul M. Hoff
Richard M. Hughes
Richard J. Kiefer
Stephen D. Lowe
Richard K. Mattox
Edward R. Perron
Henry M. Serex
Frederick W. Tindall

12th Company
Robert W. Burton
Joseph A. Forest
George L. Johnson
Walter L. Matthes
Henry C. Mustin
Robert G. Newbegin IV
Edward C. Newbegin
Harold C. Schlicht
James M. O’Hara
James R. O’Neil
Casimir E. Sojka
Juan A. Torroella
Hugh L. Webster

13th Company
John M. Bannon
Robert O. Bartlett
John L. Brainerd
Allen W. Brown, Jr.
John W. DeWitt
Richard C. Dutnell
Charles T. Edson
Henry A. French
Geoffrey L. Gardner
David M. Hammett
Hartley O. Holte
Joseph D. Mackenzie
John R. McDonnell
Eric Milnor
Jimmy R. Mitchell
Gary E. Olson
Harry C. Schrader, Jr.
Wayne K. Shanahan

14th Company
Donald A. Alecxih
Edward H. Browder
Davis L. Clark
Richard D. Echard
Vincent dePaul Kane, Jr.
Harold A. Levin
Donald B. Linehan
Raymond G. Lyden
A. Thompson McIsaac
John E. McNish
Robert L. McVey
Morton J. Rubenstein
Francis G. Stokes
James F. Todd
William K. Tracy
Edmund L. Turner

15th Company
Arthur B. Allen
Nathaniel Bernt
Joseph Daniel
John B. Draves
Melvyn Fisher
Joseph L. Gimbrone
Roger D. Johnson
Robert G. Judd
Keith A. Nyhus
William R. Overdorff
Winfield M. Sides, Jr.
Richard S. Smith
Willard G. Steadman

16th Company
George T. Atkins, Jr.
Patrick S. Byrne
Thomas P. Cann
Edwin K. Chapman
Eugene A. Crosby
Charles R. Dedrickson
Daniel C. Dennison
Joseph J. Dunn
Richard W. Ellis
George G. Fetterer
Barton W. Fordham Jr.
Charles L. Gooding, Jr.
Leo P. Keating, Jr.
Harold W. Nelson, Jr.
Charles M. Plumly
Robert D. Poland
John R. Richards
Robert M. Robinson
Dan G. Shields
Robert L.Smith
Carl J. Strang, Jr.
Donald G. Straw
Arthur P. Winfrey, III
Sidney J. Woodcock
Donald L. Zuckerman

17th Company
John B. Acey
Warren P. Chase
Wilfred S. Fisher
James M. Grego
J.E. Harmon
Alan P. Lewis
Bill G. Lowrey
William K. Rhodes, Jr
Arthur J. Ruberg
Carl Shumaker
Irvin M. Small
Gordon L. Stevens
George W. Stott, Jr.
Thomas N. Tate
Thomas N. Tate
Paul M. Ulshafer
Percy W. Williams, Jr.
Carroll H. J. Wittner

18th Company
Thomas P. Bennington
Gregory D. Black
Thomas N. Brown
Ralph N. Channell
William Collier
Frank P. Hamilton
Lawrence L. Heisel
William E. Jerauld
Michael D. Kandra
Alfred W. Kavanaugh
Paul R. Manikowski
Marcy L. Newell
Joel A. Robinson
George Tsantes, Jr.
John E. Wildman

19th Company
Glenn N. Arthur
Winfield S. Baird. Jr.
Jack R. Bedenbaugh
Thomas A. E. Davis
Russell C. DeEsch
Charles W. Litzenberg
Richard J. Mieldazis
Robert M. Mielich
John J. Murphy
James M. Perryman
David B. Reynolds
Francis C. Rose
George S. Sanstol
Albert L. Toney, Jr.
John T. Tyler
John M. Yuscavage

20th Company
William R. Conway
James G. Cowart, Jr.
Robert W. Davis
Montague R. Duval
Robert E. Emery
James D. Everett
Richard L. Gero
Raymond W. Hine
Charles E. Kenny
Walter W. Lamb
Thomas J. Lapham
Peter H. Rich
Donald F. Rohr
Edward F. St George, Jr.
Albert C. Winters

21st Company
Howard W. Alexander
William R. Ball
Donald R. Briggs
Joseph C. DeLashmitt, Jr.
Pintard M. Dyer III
Roy B. Freeman, Jr.
Dohals C. Heckman
Richard E. McCowan
Thomas Shine, Jr.
Tad E. Sizemore
Alvin B. Storey, II
Robert B. Stuart
William A. Walden
Eugene R. Walker
Robert K. Weir
Gordon B. Wilson

22nd Company
John R. Camp
Powell F. Carter, Jr.
James M. Conway
Joseph A. Gattuso
Phillip F. Gehring, Jr.
Quentin L. Glass
Lawrence V. Hansen, Jr.
William T. Harbour
Samuel Jacobson
Edward L. Micjan
Albert J. Millay
Harry E. Spence
James R. Stevens
Charles R. Stewart
David L. Trapp

23rd Company
Donald M. Alderson
David A. Durgin
David G. Hamilton
Raymond F. Johnson, Jr.
Howard E. Lovely
Joseph Malec, Jr.
Douglas R. McCrimmon
Richard A. Moran
Edward G. Ogden
Richard A. Peterson
Robert K. Pollak
Edward G. Smith
Paul R. Steffenhagen
Charles A. Tarver, Jr.
Carl H. Taylor, Jr.
John R. Thune
Larry E. Ware

24th Company
Arthur G. Bedford
Jonathan S. Coe
John R. Curnutt
Roderick S. Dickens, Jr.
Richard H. Dimse
Robert E. Eckels
James W. Ellstrom
Harvey D. Foley
John J. Hootman
Robert P. Irons, Jr.
Lauren A. Johnson
Kenneth I. Jurgensen
George E. Lawniczak, Jr.
Henry C. North, Jr.
Norman K. Palladino
Stephen W. Reszetar
Kirk W. Rowe
Robert C. Strange